British Crown Green Bowling Association

Ladies County Championship

 

 

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

FIXTURES 2020/21

 

SUNDAY 16th MAY 2021

Section 1:       Dudley & District v Wales;  Greater Manchester v Lancashire

Section 2:       Cheshire v Merseyside;  South Yorkshire v Yorkshire

Section 3:       North Derbyshire v North Midlands;  North Lancs & Fylde v Shropshire

Section 4:       Burton & District v North Warwickshire;  Mid Cheshire v Warwick & Worcester

Presidents:    Cumbria v South Staffordshire;  North Shropshire v Staffordshire

 

SUNDAY 20th JUNE 2021

Section 1:       Dudley & District v Greater Manchester;  Lancashire v Wales

Section 2:       Cheshire v South Yorkshire;  Merseyside v Yorkshire

Section 3:       North Derbyshire v North Lancs & Fylde;  North Midlands v Shropshire

Section 4:       Burton & District v Warwick & Worcester;  Mid Cheshire v North Warwickshire

Presidents:    Cumbria v Staffordshire;  North Shropshire v South Staffordshire

 

SUNDAY 18th JULY 2021

Section 1:       Dudley & District v Lancashire;  Greater Manchester v Wales

Section 2:       Cheshire v Yorkshire;  Merseyside v South Yorkshire

Section 3:       North Derbyshire v Shropshire;  North Lancs & Fylde v North Midlands

Section 4:       Burton & District v Mid Cheshire;  North Warwickshire v Warwick & Worcester

Presidents:    Cumbria v North Shropshire;  South Staffordshire v Staffordshire

 

SUNDAY 15th AUGUST 2021 (Semi-Finals)

County Championship:                                    Winners           – Section 1 v Section 2;  Section 3 v Section 4

Supplementary County Championship:     Runners-up      Section 1 v Section 2;  Section 3 v Section 4

 

SUNDAY 19th SEPTEMBER 2021 (Finals)

County Championship:                                    Home & Away

Supplementary County Championship:     Home & Away

History of the BCG Ladies County Championship

Click on the highlighted date to view results of previous seasons

2019 Warwick & Worcester
2018 Warwick & Worcester
2017 Yorkshire
2016 Shropshire
2015 Lancashire
2014 South Yorkshire
2013 Shropshire
2012 South Yorkshire
2011 Warwickshire
2010 Warwickshire
2009 Warwickshire
2008 Shropshire
2007 Staffordshire
2006 Wales
2005 North Lancs & Fylde
2004 South Yorkshire
2003 Yorkshire
2002 Yorkshire
2001 Burton & District
2000 South Yorkshire
1999 Lancashire
1998 Yorkshire
1997 Yorkshire
1996 South Yorkshire
1995 South Yorkshire
1994 Yorkshire
1993 Greater Manchester
1992 Greater Manchester
1991 Yorkshire
1990 Yorkshire
1989 Lancashire
1988 North Derbyshire
1987 Lancashire
1986 Staffordshire