British Crown Green Bowling Association

Senior County Championship

ENDSLEIGH SENIOR COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

FIXTURES 2020/21

 

SUNDAY 2nd MAY 2021

Section 1:       Cheshire v Staffordshire;  Derbyshire v Warwick & Worcester

Section 2:       Greater Manchester v Potteries & District;  North Lancs & Fylde v Yorkshire

Section 3:       Cumbria v Merseyside;  Shropshire v South Yorkshire

Section 4:       Lancashire v Wales  – North Midlands (no match)

.

SUNDAY 6th JUNE 2021

Section 1:       Cheshire v Warwick & Worcester;  Derbyshire v Staffordshire

Section 2:       Greater Manchester v North Lancs & Fylde;  Potteries & District v Yorkshire

Section 3:       Cumbria v South Yorkshire;  Merseyside v Shropshire

Section 4:       North Midlands v Losing team from Lancashire v Wales

.

SUNDAY 4th JULY 2021

Section 1:       Cheshire v Derbyshire;  Staffordshire v Warwick & Worcester

Section 2:       Greater Manchester v Yorkshire;  North Lancs & Fylde v Potteries & District

Section 3:       Cumbria v Shropshire;  Merseyside v South Yorkshire

Section 4:       North Midlands v Winning team from Lancashire v Wales

.

SUNDAY 1st AUGUST 2021

Semi-Finals:  Winners of Section 1 v Winners of Section 2;  Winners of Section 3 v Winners of Section 4

.

SUNDAY 5th SEPTEMBER 2021

Final:

 

History of the BCGBA Senior County Championship

Click on the highlighted date to view results of previous seasons

2019 Warwick & Worcester
2018 Warwick & Worcester
2017 North Midlands
2016 Yorkshire
2015 Warwick & Worcester
2014 Warwick & Worcester
2013 Warwick & Worcester
2012 Warwick & Worcester
2011 Yorkshire
2010 Warwick & Worcester
2009 Shropshire
2008 Greater Manchester
2007 Warwick & Worcester
2006 Greater Manchester
2005 North Midlands
2004 Greater Manchester
2003 Cheshire
2002 Cheshire
2001 Cheshire
2000 Greater Manchester
1999 Greater Manchester
1998 Yorkshire
1997 Greater Manchester
1996 Staffordshire
1995 Yorkshire
1994 Yorkshire
1993 Yorkshire
1992 Greater Manchester
1991 Yorkshire
1990 Derbyshire
1989 Warwick & Worcester
1988 Yorkshire
1987 Lancashire
1986 Yorkshire
1985 Yorkshire
1984 Lancashire
1983 South Yorkshire
1982 Potteries & District
1981 Greater Manchester
1980 Yorkshire
1979 Lancashire
1978 Lancashire
1977 Lancashire
1976 Warwick & Worcester
1975 Lancashire
1974 Shropshire
1973 Cheshire
1972 Lancashire
1971 Cheshire
1970 Cheshire
1969 Cheshire
1968 Yorkshire
1967 Cheshire
1966 Lancashire
1965 Lancashire
1964 Warwick & Worcester
1963 Lancashire
1962 Lancashire
1961 Lancashire
1960 Lancashire
1959 Lancashire
1958 Lancashire
1957 Yorkshire
1956 Lancashire
1955 Cheshire
1954 Lancashire
1953 Cheshire
1952 Lancashire
1951 Lancashire
1950 Cheshire
1949 Yorkshire
1948 Lancashire
1947 Lancashire
1946 Cheshire
1945 / 1940 – No competition
1939 Cheshire
1938 Staffordshire
1937 Yorkshire
1936 Yorkshire
1935 Lancashire
1934 Lancashire
1933 Lancashire
1932 Staffordshire
1931 Yorkshire
1930 Yorkshire
1929 Staffordshire
1928 Lancashire
1927 Yorkshire
1926 Lancashire
1925 Yorkshire
1924 Cheshire
1923 Yorkshire
1922 Lancashire
1921 Cheshire
1920 Cheshire
1919 Lancashire
1918 No Competition
1917 No Competition
1916 Lancashire
1915 Cheshire
1914 Lancashire
1913 Cheshire
1912 Lancashire
1911 Cheshire
1910 Cheshire
1909 Lancashire & Cheshire
1908 Lancashire & Cheshire